full screen background image

The 2017 ZNCC Award Winners

The Zimbabwe National Chamber of Congress, ZNCC recognized top business players for the year 2016. 19 categories were awarded last night and the creme de la creme went away with their gongs. Here is the full list of the winners.

The 2017 ZNCC Award Winners

The 2017 ZNCC Award Winners


Sustainability Award

Mimosa
Tongaat Hullet
Econet
Lifetime Achievement Awards

Peter Tselentis
Prof Ezekiel Guti
Joseph Sanhanga
Chrispen Tomu
D G Patel

Exporters Category

Mining

Mimosa Mining
Fidelity Printers and Refiners
Makomo Resources

Agriculture

Border Timbers
Zambezi Tanners
Zimbabwe Sugar Sales

Tourism

Victoria Falls Hotel
Troutbeck Resort
Lenton Safaris

Manufacturing

Manica Boards and Doors
Zimplow
Paramount Exports

Outstanding Tertiary Institution

Chinhoyi University
Mutare Teacher’s College
Kwekwe Poly
Public Enterprise Award

ZETDC
TelOne

Enterprise Development Support Award

Delta Corporation
Mutare Polytechnic
Fairhill Farm

Transport and Logistics Award

Fairline Investments
DHL
Makanaka Investments

Financial Institution Supporting MSME’s Award

Inclusive Financial Services
CBZ
Agribank

Business Leadership Award

Sydney Mutsambiwa: Tongaat Hullet
Agatha R. Gandidza: Dendairy
Never Nyemudzo: CBZ Holdings

ICT Award

TelOne
Liquid Telecom

Company of the Year Award

Willowton Group
Makanaka Investments

MSME Award

Lamcast Refactories
Evergreen Construction
Markbrands Investments

Young Entrepreneur of the Year Award

Fidelis Manyangadze: Lighthouse Print

Nomsa Chiadzwa

Rural Business Person of the Year Award

Tinashe Mangisi: Magic Moments (Gokwe)
Matthew Mutavayi: Halfway House Hotel (Lupane)
L P Masamvu: (Hauna)

Businesswoman of the Year Award

Mary Madzima: Navidale Textile
Molly Mupfunya: Milestone 

Group of Schools

Sharon Stead: Camp Amalinda

Businessman of the Year Award

Worthwhile Mugabe: DSK 

Electrical

Obedia Musindo: Destiny for Africa Network
Darren Coetzee: Dendairy

Comments

comments