Celebrity NewsSport & Entertainment

ICYMI: 2017 Zim Models Awards

The 2017 Zimbabwe Models Awards were held in Harare. The glamorous event was held at Pabloz VIP.

TV presenter, MC and model Jefferson Muserera walked away with several awards. Ammara Brown and Jah Prayzah were awarded as the best dressed artists. Several fashion designers awards.

Check out the full winners list below:

Male Model of the Year

Jefferson Muserera

Female Model of the Year

Hilda Mabu

People`s Choice Awards

Male: Shadel Nobel

Runner-up: Welshman Sibanda

Female: Tinotenda Kachungwe

Runner-up: Hillary Makaya

Munashe Marukutira (17)

Outstanding

Talia Chonyera (11)

Outstanding

Top Model Zimbabwe (Modeling Agency)

AM Model Management (Bulawayo

Miss Zimbabwe

Female Most Promising

Hillary Makaya

Male Most Promising

Jonathan Murray

Female Most Photogenic

Kudakwashe Chabaiea

Male Most Photogenic

Fisher J Masango

Female Best Fashion

Sharon Tachi

Male Best Fashion

Simba James

Female Best Runway

Tatenda R. Manungo

Male Best Runway

Shadel Nobel

Female Best Promotional

Sarah Lindsey

Male Best Promotional

Arthur C. Evans

Female Most Talented

Mary Mundeya

Male Most Talented

Byron Mulinga

Female Best Fitness

Shirley Spreeth

Male Best Fitness

Michael Levendale

Female Best Sports

Primrose Serima

Male Best Sports

Coresh Dumba

Female Best Visual

Nancy Dzviti

Male Best Visual

Jefferson Muserera

Female Most Educated

Sindiso Ndlovu

Male Most Educated

Tafadzwa Padare

Female Best Entrepreneur

Valerie G. Chigonzo

Male Best Entrepreneur

Brighton Mudirirei

Yummy Mummy

Shelley Pope

Female Best Mature

Chantelle Manuel

Male Best Mature

Brighton Mudirirei

Female Best Petite

Sikhulile Shumba

Best Plus Size

Hayley Ann Carstens

Most Curvy

Amanda Musonza

Female Best Commercial

Hilda Mabu

Male Best Commercial

Adonis Ncube

Female Best Pageant

Hilda Mabu

Male Best Pageant

John Pendekwa

Male Best MC

Jefferson Muserera

Best Voice Over

Arthur C. Evans

Best Trendsetter

Timothy Hogo

Female Best Twins

Lippie and Linda Ndagurwa

Male Best Twins

Branden and Brenton Murimi

Female Best International

Yollanda Chimbarami

Male Best International

Arnold Mhande

Most Beautiful

Nikita Levendale

Most Handsome

Bernard Ndlovu

Female Outstanding Charity Project

Chiedza Mhosva

Male Outstanding Charity Project

Marvin Mukuyu

Special Awards

1. 4 May Clothing

2. Amara Brown (Artist)

3. Bachelors Republic BR (Clothing)

4. Beverly Mathison(Scouting Agency)

5. Big Time Strategic Group

6. Black Opal (Cosmetics)

7. Casa Studios (Photo Studio)

8. Chenna Nenni (Fashion Designer)

9. Denzel Alpha (Photography)

10. Edgars Stores (Clothing)

11. Eve-O Designs Yvette Ndaba (Fashion Designer)

12. House of Gentlemen (Clothing)

13. Ishmael Zarguesia (Fashion Designer)

14. Jah Prayzah (Artist)

15. Jan Jam (Clothing)

16. K7 (Fashion Designer)

17. Melgin Tafirenyika (Model)

18. Melissa Tariro Chiri(Deaf Model)

19. Michael Shoko ( Zimbuzz)(Online Newspaper)

20. Miss Zimbabwe Trust

21. Nandi Fashions(Designer)

22. Noe`es (Designer)

23. Optimas (Photographer)

24. Petreace (Fashion Designer)

25. Phillip Marufu Armur Bespoke (Fashion Designer)

26. Posh (Clothing)

27. Rishi Verma (Model)

28. Sibusisiwe Dube (Model Mentor and Best Dressed)

29. Size 4 Modeling Agency (Long Service Award)

30. Tafadzwa Zimoyo (Herald)(Journalist)

31. Tapfumanei Munenge CoCo (Fashion Designer)

32. Tapiwa Rubaya (263 Africa TV)(Online Blogger)

33. Tariro Zinyemba (H-Metro)(Journalist)

34. The late Sharon Muguwu (Daily News)(Jounalist)

35. Thembani Mubochwa (Fashion Designer)

36. TNash (Photography)

37. Tsitsi Ndabambi ( Zimbojam)(Journalist)

38. Vootography(Photography)

39. Winston Antonio (Newsday)(Journalist)

40. Zimbabwe Tourism Authority

41. Neil Truter (Model)

Related Articles

Back to top button
Close
Close