Celebrity NewsSport & Entertainment

Changamire Hip Hop Awards Nominees

The third edition of Changamire Festival Awards have announced this year’s nominees.

The awards will be held at Long Chen Plaza 1+1. Rapper Kikky Badass and comedian Doc Vikela will be the host. The awards will be on 28 January 2018.

The nominees are from the 2017 editions of Changamire Hip Hop festival held in Zimbabwe and South Africa.

Check out the full nominees list below.

1.Best Male :

Tulk Munny

T Gonz

Tehn Diamond

P.O.Y (Bulawayo)

Noble Stylz

Mudiwa

2. Best Female :

Natasha Muz

Kikky Badass

Kara TL

Blacperl

Sachaa

SHIAN(Masvingo)

3.BEST NEWCOMER

Revonok Thundaz

Beav City

Jae Young

Six Oh (Bulawayo)

Teekay Mxoexic (South Africa)

Fucci

4.SONG OF THE YEAR

Mari Kuna Papa – Noble Stylz

Ndoda Vanhu Vanofara – T Gonz

Ngena Ka1 – Guluva 7

Slaying – Mudiwa

Tonderai – Beav City

Jiza – Tulk Munny

5.BEST COLLABORATION :

PaMpaka – Coco Master ft Nutty O

Gaya – Marcus Mafia ft Briss Mbada ,Huby Blakes & Meister Minds

Zvakanaka – Simba Tags ft ExQ

Uptown Tsotsi – Mc Chita ft Tulk Munny ,Mike Pimp & KD Summerz

No Stress – Tehn Diamond ft Thaiwanda Thai

Boyz DzeTonaz – Kikky Badass ft Jnr Brown ,Marcus Mafia & Shuver

6. ALBUM OF THE YEAR

Best Mero – T Gonz

Better Than Your Album – Noble Stylz

Queen Of The South – Kikky Badass

Feeling Aint Fear – Few Kings

Gwanda Rules – Tulk Munny & Take Fizzo

Short Cuts to Heaven – P.O.Y (Bulawayo)

7.BEST DEEJAY :

Dj Hustle ( South Africa)

Dj Joey Lion

Dj Beto (Masvingo)

Krimz Beats

Dj Khago

Dj Backspin (South Africa)

8.BEST PRODUCER :

Jamal

Qouzor

Fun F

Take Fizzo

Dj Tamuka

Rayo Beats

9.BEST DANCE

Stifler

Tendai Guzha

Lissa Tanaka

Mc Tatts

Jungle Boys

Whin Quins (Bulawayo)

10.BEST HIP HOP GROUP :

Roman Rap Studios

Mula Nation

Team Tokless (Gweru)

Few Kings

Grind City ,Grind Time

Sk Musik Group

11.BEST ALTERNATIVE :

Ammara Brown

Ba Shupi

Coco Master

Simba Tags

Felicia Dilao (Kadoma)

HUBY BLAKES

12.BEST BRAND SUPPORTING CHANGAMIRE :

Unruly Zim – Munya Unruly

Hustle Entertainment – Team Alicats Dj Hustle// Chief Jay //Spragga T & Dj DeepSage (South Africa)

Team Big Family – Boss Chenge

Empire 263 – Dj Joey Lion

Chasers – Richie

MucSounds – Muccboy

13. BEST DIASPORA :

Morris Blacks (South Africa)

King EL (D.R.C)

Di Truth (South Africa)

Mlue Jay (South Africa)

Thaiwanda Thai (South Africa)

Don Vito Korleon (South Africa)

14. BEST HIP HOP BRAND/ LABEL

The Family – Selecta Base // Dj Fugee // Mc Cut // C Skills // Dj Burtler

Harare Hucci – Briss Mbada

Grind City ,Grind Time – Fucci

New Africa Musik – Coco Master

Chasers – Richie

Team Big Family – Boss Chenge

15. BEST PERFOMANCE ACT :

Few Kings

T Gonz

Natasha Muz

Mudiwa

Kikky Badass & Fucci

Boimac

16. BEST CHANGAMIRE HOST EMCEE :

Big Dolla Bruce

Abisher Palmer

Mc Tatts

Mc Trake

Lampy Zkit (Mutare)

Chief Jay (Alicats South Africa)

17. BEST CHANGAMIRE MODEL :

Sonia (South Africa)

Kim Bunny Bae

Kelly

Talent Raine

Tumelo

Queen Nikki (Bulawayo)

18. PEOPLES CHOICE

Beav City

Mudiwa

Marcus Mafia

Few Kings

Kikky Badass

T Gonz

Team Tokless (Gweru)

Tulk Munny

Candy Maine

Boimac

Muccboy

Asaph (Bulawayo)

Show More

Related Articles

Close
Read previous post:
Cal Vin Is Off the Market!

Ladies Cal Vin is off the market! The rapper proposed to his girlfriend over the weekend. He has shared several...

Close